18
January,
2016


New A2 English requirement in the family route
   
 

TThe Prime Minister announced a new English language requirement for family route migrants seeking to extend their stay in the UK. Non-EEA national partners and parents on the family route will need to pass a speaking and listening test at level A2 in order to qualify, after two-and-a half-years in the UK, for further leave to remain on the five-year partner or parent route to settlement. Read more at https://www.gov.uk/government/news/new-a2-english-requirement-in-the-family-route

*The above article was extracted from https://www.gov.uk/government/news/new-a2-english-requirement-in-the-family-route

 

More News   

 
 

Contact Us

+  Greenfields Solicitors
    6 Market Parade
    Winchester Road
    London N9 9HF

+  Tel: 020 8884 1166
Email:
info@greenfieldssolicitors.com

 


Developed by Enhance Technologies - eteck
Pk - UK