02088841166

03
November, 2016

A2 English language requirement for the family route
   
 

All applicants applying for further leave to remain in the UK under Appendix FM to the Immigration Rules as a partner or parent of a British citizen or settled person or as the post flight partner of a refugee or person with humanitarian protection will have to meet the new A2 English language requirement from May 2017 (unless exempt from it) to continue on the 5-year partner or parent route to settlement under Appendix FM.

https://www.gov.uk/government/uploads/system/uploads/attachment_data/file/565187/A2-_English_language-_statement_of_intent.pdf

*The above article was extracted from:
https://www.gov.uk/government/uploads/system/uploads/attachment_data/file/565187/A2-_English_language-_statement_of_intent.pdf



 

More News   

 
 

Contact Us

+  Greenfields Solicitors
    6 Market Parade
    Winchester Road
    London N9 9HF

+  Tel: 02088841166
Email:
info@greenfieldssolicitors.com

 


Developed by Enhance Technologies - eteck
Pk - UK